LIC ADO Online Form 2019

Post Name : LIC ADO Online Form 2019, LIC ADO Online Form 2019, LIC ADO registration 2019,Lic aao apply online,lic aao 2019 apply online
Short Information:  LIC ADO registration,Lic aao apply online Life Insurance Corporation Of Indian (LIC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Apprentice Development Officers (ADO) in Various Division Office For Western Zonal Office Mumbai. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.lic aao 2019 apply online

Life Insurance Corporation Of Indian (LIC)

Apprentice Development Officers (ADO) Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOB.CO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 20/05/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/06/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 09/06/2019
  • Download Admit Card : 29 June 2019
  • Pre Exam Date (Tentative) : 06 & 13 July 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 10 Aug 2019 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.600/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Bakning OR Challan Mode.

Total Post : 1753

(Age As on 01/05/2019) (Extra Age Relaxation As Per Rules)

Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
ADO1753
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Age : 21-30 Year

Vacancy Details Division Wise

Division OfficeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad6148141530167
Amaravati331707110978
Aurangabad311707120774
Bhavnagar221505041258
Gandinagar401306050471
Goa300505021658
Kolhapur201704090454
Mumbai18693436367452
Nadiad211104040747
Nagpur5919100611105
Nanded180303030431
Nashik5623101107107
Pune6925121109126
Rajkot491108022090
Satara170202030529
Surat391607071281
Thane321706010662
Varodara251605051263

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *