BSF Constable (Tradesman) PST / PET Exam Date 2019

Post Name : Government Of India Border Security Force Constable (Tradesman) PST / PET Exam Date 2019

Short Information : Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) Are Invited Offline Application Form For Post Of Constable (Tradesman) in Various Department. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Application Form.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)

Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOB.CO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 04/02/2019
  • Last Date Send Application Form : 03/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 03/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • PST / PET Exam Date : 01 July 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Postal Order OR Demand Draft in Favour Of Relevant Center.
  • (Center Name Given Below Link)

Total Post : 1763

(Age As on 01/08/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)

Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Constable (Tradesman)1761
  • Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Board. AND 02 Year Exp in Related Field.
Age : 18- 23 Year

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post & TradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Tailor) (Female)0200002
CT (Carpenter)12010013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W / C)168735326320
CT (W / M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0001001
CT (Draughtsmen)0010001

Physical Standard

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Chest78- 83 CMS76- 81 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1.6 KM Run in 08 M 30 Sec

Instruction For Apply Application Form

  • In Over Envelope Please Mus Write in Capital Letter “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE (TRADESMAN) MALE & FEMALE INN BSF EXAMINATION – 2019”
  • And Send Application Form in Given Below Address Whose State Your Are Apply Application Form. (Application Form Send Before : 03/03/2019)

Download PST / PET Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Application Form

Click Here

Application Form Send Address & Fee Address

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *