ESIC IMO Assam Result 2019

Post Name : ESI Delhi Medical Officer (IMO) Grade-II (Allopathic) Result
About Post : Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Medical Officer (IMO) Grade-II (Allopathic) in Various State. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) 

Medical Officer Gr- II (Allopathic) Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOB.CO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 11/10/2018
  • Application Start : 12/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 10/11/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.250/-
  • All Female / ESM : Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

  • A Recognized Medical Degree Registration with the Medical Council of India.
  • Completion of Compulsory Rotating Internship.

Age Limit

  • Max Age : 30 Year
  • Age As on 10/11/2018
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

 Total Post : 771

State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assam12110730
Bihar3705120660
Chhattisgarh1005010117
Delhi69631505152
Gujrat15080427
Haryana1717060545
Himachal Pradesh0807050121
J & K04050110
Jharkhand09080522
Madhya Pradesh2510070244
Maharashtra47301608101
Orissa0404030112
Punjab0914040734
Rajasthan0414090330
Tamilnadu04020511
Uttar Pradesh66302111128
West Bengal13120227
Total33825212259771

Download Interview Date & Result (Assam Region)

Click Here

Download Interview Date & Result (Tamilnadu Region)

Click Here

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *