BSF Constable Technical Result 2019

Post Name : BSF Constable Technical Result 2019
Short Information : BSF Constable Technical Result 2019,Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) Are Invited Offline Application Form For Post Of Constable (Technical).BSF Constable Technical Result 2019, Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Application Form. Before You Apply Application Form Please See Full Notification.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)

Constable (Technical) Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOB.CO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 24/06/2018
  • Last Date Send Application Form : 23/07/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/07/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Postal Order OR Demand Draft in Favour Of Relevant Center
  • (Center Name Given Below Link)

Total Post : 207

Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Constable (Technical)207
  • Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Board.
  • With ITI In Related Trade.
  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 25 Year
  • Age As on 23/07/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post & TradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Vehicle Mechanic)370100350
CT (Auto Electrician)070070317
CT (Welder)16003019
CT (Upholster)170200322
CT (Turner)090030214
CT (Carpenter)130040320
CT (Stone Keeper)0801020314
CT (Painter)0905020218
CT (Vulcanize / Operator)050010107
CT (Fitter)09000211
CT (Black / Tin Smith)13000215

Physical Standard

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Chest75- 80 CMS71- 75 CMSNANA
Running3.2 KM Run in 17 Minutes1.6 KM Run in 09 Minutes.

Download Result

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Application Form

Click Here

Application Form Send Address & Fee Address

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *